Shopping Cart

Privacy Policy

Welcome to 3dprintfull.com (referred to as the “Site” or “we”). Our Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and disclose your Personal Information when you visit the Site or make purchases.

Collection of Personal Information

When you access the Site, we gather specific information about your device, your interactions on the Site, and the data needed to process your orders. Additionally, if you reach out to us for customer support, we may collect further information. In this Privacy Policy, we use the term “Personal Information” to describe any data that can uniquely identify an individual. The list below provides details about the Personal Information we collect and its purposes:

Device Information

Examples of Personal Information collected include your web browser version, IP address, time zone, cookie data, your browsing behavior on the Site, search queries, and your interactions with the Site.

Purpose of collection: To ensure accurate Site loading and to perform analytics on Site usage for optimization.

Source of collection: Automatically collected through cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels.

Disclosure for a business purpose: Shared with our processor, Woocomerce.

Order Information

Examples of Personal Information collected include your name, billing and shipping addresses, payment details (such as credit card numbers, MasterCard, PayPal), email address, and phone number.

Purpose of collection: To fulfill our contract obligations, process payments, manage shipping, provide invoices and order confirmations, communicate with you, assess orders for potential risks or fraud, and, in accordance with your preferences, share information or promotions related to our products and services.

Source of collection: Collected directly from you.

Disclosure for a business purpose: Shared with our processor, Woocomerce.

Customer Support Information

For any questions, concerns, or assistance with our products and services, our dedicated customer support team is here to help.

    • Email: [email protected]
    • Phone: (84) 973 157 484
    • Business Hours: Monday to Friday, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM (EST)
    • Address: 992 Sanford Farm Shpg Center, Amsterdam NY 12010, United States.

Purpose of collection: To provide customer support.

Source of collection: Collected through our store.

Minors

Our Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 18. We do not intentionally collect Personal Information from children. If you are a parent or guardian and believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us for deletion.

Sharing Personal Information

We share your Personal Information with service providers to facilitate our services and fulfill contracts. For instance:

  • We use Woocomerce to power our online store. You can learn more about how Woocomerce handles your Personal Information here.
  • We may share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws, respond to legal requests, or protect our rights.

Third-Party Services

Third-party providers used by us collect, use, and disclose your information only to the extent necessary to provide their services. Different providers may have their own privacy policies.

Behavioral Advertising

We use your Personal Information for targeted advertisements or marketing communications. We employ Google Analytics to understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about Google’s practices here and opt out here.

Your Rights

Depending on your location and applicable regulations (such as GDPR or CCPA), you have rights regarding your Personal Information, including access, portability, correction, updating, or erasure. For requests or questions about these rights, please contact us.

Cookies

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. You can manage cookies through your browser’s settings, but note that this may impact your user experience. Visit www.allaboutcookies.org for more information.

Do Not Track

Please be aware that we do not alter our data collection practices in response to “Do Not Track” signals from your browser.

Changes

We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices or for operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

Contact Us

If you have questions or wish to make a complaint, please contact us at [email protected] or by mail at the addresses provided below.

For any questions, concerns, or assistance with our products and services, our dedicated customer support team is here to help.

    • Email: [email protected]
    • Phone: (585) 304-0605
    • Business Hours: Monday to Friday, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM (EST)
    • Address: 992 Sanford Farm Shpg Center, Amsterdam NY 12010, United States.
    • Phone Number: (585) 304-0605

This Privacy Policy was last updated on August 28, 2021. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection authority.

Free Worldwide shipping

On all orders above $120

Easy 30 days returns

30 days money back guarantee

International Warranty

Offered in the country of usage

100% Secure Checkout

PayPal / MasterCard / Visa